Schedule

Date Start Session Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D Sheet E
Sunday 9 Nov. 09:00 1 x Training - chn x nzl - kor aus - jpn
16:00 2 x Training - aus kor - jpn x nzl - chn
Monday 10 Nov. 09:00 3 NZL - TPE AUS - KOR JPN - KAZ chn - jpn kor - aus
15:00 4 JPN - KOR aus - chn jpn - nzl CHN - NZL TPE - AUS
Tuesday 11 Nov. 09:00 5 CHN - AUS TPE - JPN nzl - aus kor - chn KAZ - KOR
15:00 6 TPE - KAZ kor - nzl AUS - NZL jpn - aus JPN - CHN
Wednesday 12 Nov. 09:00 7 chn - nzl jpn - kor CHN - TPE KAZ - AUS KOR - NZL
15:00 8 aus - kor KAZ - CHN NZL - JPN KOR - TPE jpn - chn
Thursday 13 Nov. 09:00 9 nzl - jpn NZL - KAZ KOR - CHN AUS - JPN chn - aus
14:00 10 x Training - jpn chn - kor aus - nzl x
19:00 TB Tie-breaker Games (if necessary)
Friday 14 Nov. 09:00 Semi-1 x Men - Best-of-3: 1 v 4 (2nd game) Men - Best-of-3: 2 v 3 (2nd game) Women - Best-of-5: 1 v 4 (3rd game) Women - Best-of-5: 2 v 3 (3rd game)
14:00 Semi-2 x Men - Best-of-3: 2 v 3 (3rd game) (if required) Men - Best-of-3: 1 v 4 (3rd game) (if required) Women - Best-of-5: 2 v 3 (4th game) (if required) Women - Best-of-5: 1 v 4 (4th game) (if required)
19:00 Semi-3 x Women - Best-of-5: 1 v 4 (5th game) (if required) Women - Best-of-5: 2 v 3 (5th game) (if required) x x
Saturday 15 Nov. 09:00 Women's Medal Games Men's Training Teams in Gold Game Women’s Bronze Medal Game x Women’s Gold Medal Game Men's Training Teams in Bronze Game
14:00 Men's Medal Games x Men’s Gold Medal Game x Men’s Bronze Medal Game x
17:00 M/w ON-ICE CLOSING CEREMONY & MEDAL PRESENTATION
19:00 M/w FAREWELL BANQUET - Karuizawa PRINCE Hotel
Date Start Finish Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D Sheet E
Saturday 8 Nov. 09:00 10:00 kor aus jpn chn nzl
10:15 10:35 WOMEN'S TEAM MEETING - Karuizawa Ice Park
11:00 12:00 chn jpn aus nzl kor
12:45 13:45 x NZL TPE AUS KOR
14:00 15:00 x x CHN JPN KAZ
15:45 16:45 nzl chn kor aus jpn
18:30 19:30 Opening Ceremonies & Welcome Reception (off-ice) - Karuizawa Ice Park Hall
Sunday 9 Nov. 12:30 13:30 x TPE NZL KOR AUS
13:45 14:45 x x CHN KAZ JPN
15:00 15:20 MEN'S TEAM MEETING - Karuizawa Ice Park
19:30 20:30 JPN KAZ CHN x x
20:45 21:45 NZL TPE AUS KOR x
NOTE: The training sessions will be 12 minutes on each sheet moving from A to B to C to D to E. The Umpires will control the sessions and indicate the time that the teams change sheets.
LOCAL Paris Toronto LIVE ON www.youtube.com/WorldCurlingTV
Day Date JST CET -8 EST -14 Session Feature Game
Sun 9-Nov 1600 0800 0200 2 Women - Korea v Japan
Mon 10-Nov 0900 0100 1900 (9 Nov) 3 Women - China v Japan
1500 0700 0100 4 Men - Japan v Korea
Tue 11-Nov 0900 0100 1900 (10 Nov) 5 Women - Korea v China
1500 0700 0100 6 Men - Australia v New Zealand
Wed 12-Nov 0900 0100 1900 (11 Nov) 7 Women - Japan v Korea
1500 0700 0100 8 Men - New Zealand v Japan
Thu 13-Nov 0900 0100 1900 (12 Nov) 9 Men - Korea v China
1400 0600 0000 10 Women - China v Korea
Fri 14-Nov 0900 0100 1900 (13 Nov) Men 1 v 4 - JPN v AUS
1400 0600 000 Women 2 v 3 - chn v jpn
Sat 15-Nov 0900 0100 1900 (14 Nov) Final Women - Gold Medal Game
1400 0600 0000 Final Men - Gold Medal Game

Share this page

More Information

WCF Partners